Chauffeured transfers in Virginia Beach · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Virginia Beach with the fare shown first
Virginia Beach arranges pre-booked transfers in Virginia Beach (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Virginia Beach, each with its page
- Newtown Rd Stationfrom US$26.5812 min
- Newtown Road Stationfrom US$26.9012 min
- Witchduck & Clevelandfrom US$30.9014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Virginia Beach requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Virginia Beach and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Virginia Beach
US$10.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Norfolk International Airport → Newtown Rd Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Virginia Beach, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Norfolk International Airport → Newtown Rd Station8.3 km · 12 minUS$26.58from
- Norfolk International Airport → Newtown Road Station8.5 km · 12 minUS$26.90from
- Norfolk International Airport → Witchduck & Cleveland10.5 km · 14 minUS$30.90from
- Norfolk International Airport → Witchduck & Virginia Beach10.6 km · 14 minUS$31.06from
- Norfolk International Airport → Sentara Independence12 km · 17 minUS$34.50from
- Norfolk International Airport → Mount Trashmore Park15.5 km · 19 minUS$40.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norfolk International Airport → Newtown Rd Station | 8.3 km | 12 min | US$26.58 | See details |
| Norfolk International Airport → Newtown Road Station | 8.5 km | 12 min | US$26.90 | See details |
| Norfolk International Airport → Witchduck & Cleveland | 10.5 km | 14 min | US$30.90 | See details |
| Norfolk International Airport → Witchduck & Virginia Beach | 10.6 km | 14 min | US$31.06 | See details |
| Norfolk International Airport → Sentara Independence | 12 km | 17 min | US$34.50 | See details |
| Norfolk International Airport → Mount Trashmore Park | 15.5 km | 19 min | US$40.90 | See details |
Within Virginia Beach
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Virginia Beach, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Stop → AFC Urgent Care Hilltop1.8 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Bus Stop → Hilton Virginia Beach Oceanfront3.1 km · 4 minUS$10.06from
- Bus Stop → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Virginia Beach3 km · 5 minUS$10.30from
- Bus Stop → Hyatt House Virginia Beach / Oceanfront3.4 km · 5 minUS$10.94from
- Bus Stop → Hyatt Place Virginia Beach / Oceanfront3.6 km · 5 minUS$11.26from
- Bus Stop → Sentara Virginia Beach General Hospital3.6 km · 6 minUS$11.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Stop → AFC Urgent Care Hilltop | 1.8 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Hilton Virginia Beach Oceanfront | 3.1 km | 4 min | US$10.06 | See details |
| Bus Stop → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Virginia Beach | 3 km | 5 min | US$10.30 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Hyatt House Virginia Beach / Oceanfront | 3.4 km | 5 min | US$10.94 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Hyatt Place Virginia Beach / Oceanfront | 3.6 km | 5 min | US$11.26 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Sentara Virginia Beach General Hospital | 3.6 km | 6 min | US$11.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Virginia Beach
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Norfolk International Airport
from US$26.58Airport
2200 Norview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
See prices and book →Bus Stop
from US$10.00Station
612 Fremac Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
See prices and book →Newtown Rd Station
from US$26.58Station
Norfolk, VA 23502, USA
See prices and book →Newtown Road Station
from US$26.90Station
Norfolk, VA 23502, USA
See prices and book →Witchduck & Cleveland
from US$30.90Station
Virginia Beach, VA 23462, USA
See prices and book →Witchduck & Virginia Beach
from US$31.06Station
Virginia Beach, VA 23462, USA
See prices and book →AFC Urgent Care Hilltop
from US$10.00Hospital
1721 Laskin Rd Suite 101, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
See prices and book →CHKD Health Center
from US$33.18Hospital
1924 Landstown Centre Wy, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
See prices and book →Publix Pharmacy at Hickman Place
from US$30.62Hospital
2200 General Booth Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
See prices and book →Sentara Independence
from US$34.50Hospital
800 Independence Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
See prices and book →Sentara Medical Group Lab
from US$33.34Hospital
1975 Glenn Mitchell Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
See prices and book →Sentara Princess Anne Hospital
from US$32.78Hospital
2025 Glenn Mitchell Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Virginia Beach?
In Virginia Beach and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Virginia Beach centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Virginia BeachDrive with Virginia Beach in Virginia Beach
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Virginia Beach?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Virginia Beach?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Virginia Beach?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Virginia Beach, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car